New

Mellanox Connectx-3 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - Pci Express X8 - Rohs-6 Compliance

USD 829.67

In stock

ConnectX-3 adapter cards with Virtual Protocol Interconnect (VPI) supporting InfiniBand and Ethernet connectivity provide the highest performing and most flexible interconnect solution for PCI Express Gen3 servers used in Enterprise Data Centers, High-Performance Computing, and Embedded environments.Clustered data bases, parallel processing, transactional services and high-performance embedded I/O applications will achieve significant performance improvements resulting in reduced completion time and lower cost per operation ConnectX-3 with VPI also simplifies system development by serving multiple fabrics with one hardware design.

Latest Products

Zebra GX430t Direct Thermal/Thermal Transfer
New
p Zebra 39 39 s G-Series compact desktop printers for print widths up to 4 inches deliver best-in-class speed and performance. From the basic GKTMmodel to
677.40 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-DW-ZR-24-XFP
New
p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
1868.41 USD
PAPERCUT MF MOBILE PRINT SOLUTIONS
New
p PAPERCUT MF MOBILE PRINT SOLUTIONS IMPLEMENTATION KIT NON-STOCKING ITEM /p
460.11 USD
Nimble Storage CS5000 SAN Storage
New
p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This
275010.28 USD
Netgear GC752XP Ethernet Switch
New
p The NETGEAR Insight Managed Smart Cloud GC752XP is the first 52-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch from NETGEAR with anytime, anywhere remote/cloud management.Using either the NETGEAR Insight mobile
806.58 USD
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA
New
p This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1535.04nm using a LC connector.
4027.45 USD